• FEATURED:
    LIVE VIDEO: THV 11 at 10:00 pm    Watch
     

    High School Football Playoff Scores: Week One

    11:08 PM, Nov 15, 2013   |    comments
    • Share
    • Print
    • - A A A +

    LITTLE ROCK- Ark (KTHV) - Here's a look at the scores from around the state in week one of the Arkansas High School Football Playoffs.

    CLASS 7A

    First Round
    LR Central 34, Fayetteville 28

    North Little Rock 49, Rogers Heritage 16

    FS Southside 25, Rogers 24

    Har-Ber 28, LR Catholic 17

    Quarterfinal Round
    Nov. 22, 7 p.m.
    Game 9: LR Central at Cabot

    Game 10: North Little Rock at Bryant

    Game 11: FS Southside at Bentonville

    Game 12: Har-Ber at Conway

    Semifinal Round
    Nov. 29, 7 p.m.
    Game 13: Game 9 winner vs. Game 10 winner at home of highest-seeded team

    Game 14: Game 11 winner vs. Game 12 winner at home of highest-seeded team

    Championship
    War Memorial Stadium, Little Rock
    Dec. 6, 7 p.m.
    Game 15: Game 13 winner vs. Game 14 winner


    CLASS 6A
    First Round
    El Dorado 42, Mountain Home 14

    Benton 36, Russellville 35

    Jonesboro 42, Sheridan 0

    Lake Hamilton 45, Marion 14

    Greenwood 42, LR Fair 12

    LR Parkview 28, Texarkana 25

    Pine Bluff 48, LR Hall 0

    Siloam Springs 26, Searcy 21

    Quarterfinal Round
    Nov. 22, 7 p.m.
    Game 9: Benton at El Dorado

    Game 10: Lake Hamilton at Jonesboro

    Game 11: LR Parkview at Greenwood

    Game 12: Siloam Springs at Pine Bluff

    Semifinal Round
    Nov. 29, 7 p.m.
    Game 13: Game 9 winner vs. Game 10 winner at home of highest-seeded team

    Game 14: Game 11 winner vs. Game 12 winner at home of highest-seeded team

    Championship
    War Memorial Stadium, Little Rock
    Dec. 7, 6:30 p.m.
    Game 15: Game 13 winner vs. Game 14 winner


    CLASS 5A
    First Round
    Alma 49, Beebe 23

    Mills University Studies 32, White Hall 13

    Batesville 48, Greenbrier 6

    Camden Fairview 28, Central-West Helena 13

    Hope 31, Sylvan Hills 17

    Wynne 35, Shiloh Christian 19

    Pulaski Academy 50, Watson Chapel 36

    Morrilton 56, Nettleton 25

    Quarterfinal Round
    Nov. 22, 7 p.m.
    Game 9: Mills University Studies at Alma

    Game 10: Camden Fairview at Batesville

    Game 11: Wynne at Hope

    Game 12: Morrilton at Pulaski Academy

    Semifinal Round
    Nov. 29, 7 p.m.
    Game 13: Game 9 winner vs. Game 10 winner at home of highest-seeded team

    Game 14: Game 11 winner vs. Game 12 winner at home of highest-seeded team

    Championship
    War Memorial Stadium, Little Rock
    Dec. 7, noon
    Game 15: Game 13 winner vs. Game 14 winner


    CLASS 4A
    First Round
    Dardanelle 21, Highland 7

    Arkadelphia 35, Dumas 0

    Newport 30, Pottsville 20

    Prairie Grove 49, Pulaski Robinson 15

    Valley View 35, Gravette 7

    Lonoke 49, Pocahontas 7

    Maumelle 31, Stuttgart 10

    Star City 56, Gentry 24

    Dollarway 47, Jonesboro Westside 21

    Ashdown 30, Farmington 0

    Booneville 42, Clinton 13

    Hamburg 48, Mena 12

    Malvern 53, Monticello 21

    Lincoln 27, Nashville 14

    Second Round
    Nov. 22, 7 p.m.
    Game 17: Dardanelle at Warren

    Game 18: Arkadelphia at Newport

    Game 19: Valley View at Prairie Grove

    Game 20: Maumelle at Lonoke

    Game 21: Star City at Gosnell

    Game 22: Ashdown at Dollarway

    Game 23: Hamburg at Booneville

    Game 24: Malvern at Lincoln

    Quarterfinal Round
    Nov. 29, 7 p.m.
    Game 25: Game 17 winner vs. Game 18 winner at home of highest-seeded team

    Game 26: Game 19 winner vs. Game 20 winner at home of highest-seeded team

    Game 27: Game 21 winner vs. Game 22 winner at home of highest-seeded team

    Game 28: Game 23 winner vs. Game 24 winner at home of highest-seeded team

    Semifinal Round
    Dec. 6, 7 p.m.
    Game 29: Game 25 winner vs. Game 26 winner at home of highest-seeded team

    Game 30: Game 27 winner vs. Game 28 winner at home of highest-seeded team

    Championship
    War Memorial Stadium, Little Rock
    Dec. 13, 7 p.m.
    Game 31: Game 29 winner vs. Game 30 winner


    CLASS 3A
    First Round
    Atkins 35, West Fork 32

    Charleston 42, Harmony Grove 0

    McGehee 46, Greenland 7

    Hoxie 54, Elkins 0

    Barton 26, Lamar 24

    Fordyce 35, Mayflower 28

    Earle 42, Fountain Lake 37

    Lavaca 27, Osceola 13

    Green Forest 28, Riverview 0

    Two Rivers 26, Corning 20

    Smackover 41, Paris 19

    Melbourne 43, Centerpoint 42, OT

    Episcopal Collegiate 27, Fouke 21

    Prescott 24, Rivercrest 14

    Second Round
    Nov. 22, 7 p.m.
    Game 17: Atkins at Harding Academy

    Game 18: McGehee at Charleston

    Game 19: Hoxie at Barton

    Game 20: Fordyce at Earle

    Game 21: Lavaca at Glen Rose

    Game 22: Two Rivers at Green Forest

    Game 23: Smackover at Melbourne

    Game 24: Prescott at Episcopal Collegiate

    Quarterfinal Round
    Nov. 29, 7 p.m.
    Game 25: Game 17 winner vs. Game 18 winner at home of highest-seeded team

    Game 26: Game 19 winner vs. Game 20 winner at home of highest-seeded team

    Game 27: Game 21 winner vs. Game 22 winner at home of highest-seeded team

    Game 28: Game 23 winner vs. Game 24 winner at home of highest-seeded team

    Semifinal Round
    Dec. 6, 7 p.m.
    Game 29: Game 25 winner vs. Game 26 winner at home of highest-seeded team

    Game 30: Game 27 winner vs. Game 28 winner at home of highest-seeded team

    Championship
    War Memorial Stadium, Little Rock
    Dec. 14, 6:30 p.m.
    Game 31: Game 29 winner vs. Game 30 winner


    CLASS 2A
    First Round
    Brinkley 20, Magazine 17, OT

    Dierks 57, Salem 35

    Strong 28, Spring Hill 6

    East Poinsett Co. 48, Mineral Springs 14

    Hazen 58, Cutter-Morning Star 14

    Bearden 46, Hackett 0

    Mount Ida 31, Murfreesboro 6

    Gurdon 33, Bigelow 14

    Hector 14, Parkers Chapel 13

    England 66, McCrory 64, 4OT

    Magnet Cove 63, Union Christian 21

    Rison 52, Mountainburg 6

    Conway Christian 36, Walnut Ridge 28

    Carlisle 38, Marked Tree 6

    Second Round
    Nov. 22, 7 p.m.
    Game 17: Brinkley at Des Arc

    Game 18: Strong at Dierks

    Game 19: Hazen at East Poinsett Co.

    Game 20: Bearden at Mount Ida

    Game 21: Gurdon at Junction City

    Game 22: England at Hector

    Game 23: Rison at Magnet Cove

    Game 24: Carlisle at Conway Christian

    Quarterfinal Round
    Nov. 29, 7 p.m.
    Game 25: Game 17 winner vs. Game 18 winner at home of highest-seeded team

    Game 26: Game 19 winner vs. Game 20 winner at home of highest-seeded team

    Game 27: Game 21 winner vs. Game 22 winner at home of highest-seeded team

    Game 28: Game 23 winner vs. Game 24 winner at home of highest-seeded team

    Semifinal Round
    Dec. 6, 7 p.m.
    Game 29: Game 25 winner vs. Game 26 winner at home of highest-seeded team

    Game 30: Game 27 winner vs. Game 28 winner at home of highest-seeded team

    Championship
    War Memorial Stadium, Little Rock
    Dec. 14, noon
    Game 31: Game 29 winner vs. Game 30 winner

    (Copyright 2013 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.)

    11/15/2013 10:50:23 PM (GMT -6:00)

    Most Watched Videos