• FEATURED:

    Arkansas High School 2013 Second Round Results

    11:52 PM, Nov 22, 2013   |    comments
    • Share
    • Print
    • - A A A +

    LITTLE ROCK, Ark (KTHV) - Here's a look at the results from the second round of the high school football playoffs.

    Arkansas High School 2013 Playoffs

    Quarterfinal Round 

    Cabot 35, LR Central 7

    North Little Rock 28, Bryant 7

    Bentonville 45, FS Southside 13

    Conway 52, Har-Ber 42

    Semifinal Round
    Nov. 29, 7 p.m.
    Game 13: Cabot vs. North Little Rock

    Game 14: Bentonville vs. Conway

    Championship
    War Memorial Stadium, Little Rock
    Dec. 6, 7 p.m.
    Game 15: Game 13 winner vs. Game 14 winner


    CLASS 6A
    Quarterfinal Round
    El Dorado 51, Benton 34

    Jonesboro 23, Lake Hamilton 21

    Greenwood 45, LR Parkview 0

    Pine Bluff 35, Siloam Springs 7

    Semifinal Round
    Nov. 29, 7 p.m.
    Game 13: El Dorado vs. Jonesboro

    Game 14: Greenwood vs. Pine Bluff

    Championship
    War Memorial Stadium, Little Rock
    Dec. 7, 6:30 p.m.
    Game 15: Game 13 winner vs. Game 14 winner


    CLASS 5A

    Quarterfinal Round
    Alma 26, Pulaski Mills 0

    Batesville 26, Camden Fairview 24

    Hope 21, Wynne 0

    Morrilton 57, Pulaski Academy 50

    Semifinal Round
    Nov. 29, 7 p.m.
    Game 13: Alma vs. Batesville

    Game 14: Hope vs. Morrilton

    Championship
    War Memorial Stadium, Little Rock
    Dec. 7, noon
    Game 15: Game 13 winner vs. Game 14 winner


    CLASS 4A

    Second Round
    Warren 48, Dardanelle 13

    Arkadelphia 28, Newport 12

    Valley View 14, Prairie Grove 12

    Maumelle 34, Lonoke 13

    Star City 28, Gosnell 23

    Dollarway 44, Ashdown 7

    Booneville 35, Hamburg 14

    Lincoln 41, Malvern 21

    Quarterfinal Round
    Nov. 29, 7 p.m.
    Game 25: Warren vs. Arkadelphia

    Game 26: Valley View vs. Maumelle

    Game 27: Star City vs. Dollarway

    Game 28: Booneville vs. Lincoln

    Semifinal Round
    Dec. 6, 7 p.m.
    Game 29: Game 25 winner vs. Game 26 winner at home of highest-seeded team

    Game 30: Game 27 winner vs. Game 28 winner at home of highest-seeded team

    Championship
    War Memorial Stadium, Little Rock
    Dec. 13, 7 p.m.
    Game 31: Game 29 winner vs. Game 30 winner


    CLASS 3A
    Second Round
    Harding Academy 48, Atkins 17

    Charleston 27, McGehee 6

    Hoxie 27, Barton 26, OT

    Earle 46, Fordyce 7

    Glen Rose 48, Lavaca 0

    Green Forest 36, Two Rivers 21

    Smackover 41, Melbourne 13

    LR Episcopal 14, Prescott 6

    Quarterfinal Round
    Nov. 29, 7 p.m.
    Game 25: Harding Academy vs. Charleston

    Game 26: Hoxie vs. Earle

    Game 27: Glen Rose vs. Green Forest

    Game 28: Smackover vs. LR Episcopal

    Semifinal Round
    Dec. 6, 7 p.m.
    Game 29: Game 25 winner vs. Game 26 winner at home of highest-seeded team

    Game 30: Game 27 winner vs. Game 28 winner at home of highest-seeded team

    Championship
    War Memorial Stadium, Little Rock
    Dec. 14, 6:30 p.m.
    Game 31: Game 29 winner vs. Game 30 winner


    CLASS 2A
    Second Round
    Des Arc 50, Brinkley 8

    Strong 27, Dierks 8

    E. Poinsett Co. 34, Hazen 14

    Bearden 39, Mount Ida 0

    Junction City 25, Gurdon 6

    Hector 56, England 14

    Rison 36, Magnet Cove 14

    Carlisle 48, Conway Christian 26

    Quarterfinal Round
    Nov. 29, 7 p.m.
    Game 25: Des Arc vs. Brinkley

    Game 26: E. Poinsett Co. vs. Bearden

    Game 27: Junction City vs. Hector

    Game 28: Rison vs. Carlisle

    Semifinal Round
    Dec. 6, 7 p.m.
    Game 29: Game 25 winner vs. Game 26 winner at home of highest-seeded team

    Game 30: Game 27 winner vs. Game 28 winner at home of highest-seeded team

    Championship
    War Memorial Stadium, Little Rock
    Dec. 14, noon
    Game 31: Game 29 winner vs. Game 30 winner

    (Copyright 2013 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.)

    Most Watched Videos